Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Tele Exchanges And Mobile Site Of Bsnl; Bts And I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sherly Samuel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DK SOLUTIONS | 01-07-2023 17:07:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JEEVA GENERAL MECHANICAL WORKS | 20-07-2023 14:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARTHIK ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2023 12:43:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MATHI ENTERPRISE | 19-07-2023 15:03:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | R.J. AGENCIES | 19-07-2023 23:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | universal tele services | 17-07-2023 11:08:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | VENUS ENERGY | 20-07-2023 13:20:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEEVA GENERAL MECHANICAL WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tele Exchanges and Mobile site of BSNL; BTS and I | 55405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | universal tele services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tele Exchanges and Mobile site of BSNL; BTS and I | 55490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MATHI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tele Exchanges and Mobile site of BSNL; BTS and I | 8982396.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KARTHIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tele Exchanges and Mobile site of BSNL; BTS and I | 8982396.00 | L3 |
| 5 | R.J. AGENCIES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tele Exchanges and Mobile site of BSNL; BTS and I | 14849400.00 | L4 |
| 6 | VENUS ENERGY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Tele Exchanges and Mobile site of BSNL; BTS and I | 47189160.00 | L5 |