Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Creation Of Avenue Plantation And Three Years Maintenance At Jamuna Nagar Adjacent Area 1.2 Km, Nayabad Avenue To New Garia 1.3 Km, Upohar To 1 No. Mukundapur 1 Km, And New Garia To Peerlees Housing 1.5 Km, Total 5.00 Km (Total Sedlings 200)
|
| Description |
Creation Of Avenue Plantation And Three Years Maintenance At Jamuna Nagar Adjacent Area 1.2 Km, Nayabad Avenue To New Garia 1.3 Km, Upohar To 1 No. Mukundapur 1 Km, And New Garia To Peerlees Housing 1.5 Km, Total 5.00 Km (Total Sedlings 200
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_FDCL_816386_1 |
|
Reference Number |
34A/GPW/WBFDCL/2024-25 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 56478 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NAYABAD AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1815281 |
| Start Date | February 18, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2025
Expired 550 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Creation of avenue plantation and 3 yrs maint. over 5 km (total seedlings 2000 nos) at jamuna nagar adjacent area, nayabad avenue to new garia, upohar to 1 no. mukundapur, and new garia to peerlees housing ward no. 109 at kmc area.
Creation of avenue plantation and 3 yrs maint. over 5 km (total seedlings 2000 nos) at jamuna nagar adjacent area, nayabad avenue to new garia, upohar to 1 no. mukundapur, and new garia to peerlees housing ward no. 109 at kmc area under ncap scheme.
Read moreCreation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 4 km. (total seedlings 800 nos.) at kudghat to garia station road.
Creation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 4 km. (total seedlings 800 nos.) at kudghat to garia station road of kolkata municipal corporation (kmc) area under national clean air program (ncap) scheme.
Read moreCreation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 5 km in total (total seedlings 2000 nos.) at jora bridge to rajapur d block, adjacent area-1.5 km, nayabad bank plot an house or judge-1 km, nandan kanan-1 km and netaji nagar, purbalok-
Creation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 5 km in total (total seedlings 2000 nos.) at jora bridge to rajapur d block, adjacent area-1.5 km, nayabad bank plot an house or judge-1 km, nandan kanan-1 km and netaji nagar, purbalok-
Read moreCreation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 5 km in total (total seedlings 2000 nos.) at jora bridge to rajapur d block, adjacent area-1.5 km, nayabad bank plot and house or judge-1 km, nandan kanan-1 km and netaji nagar, purbalok-
Creation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 5 km in total (total seedlings 2000 nos.) at jora bridge to rajapur d block, adjacent area-1.5 km, nayabad bank plot and house or judge-1 km, nandan kanan-1 km and netaji nagar, purbalok-
Read moreProvision of rail barriers and boundary wall at locations 10/1-11/7 = 1440 m in between bagha jatin -new garia and locations 11/17-12/1 = 440m in between new garia-garia & 23/2-24/2 = 1000 m in between mallikpur -baruipur, total = 1440m.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCreation of avenue plantation and 3 yrs maint. over 5 km (total seedlings 2000 nos) at jora bridge to rajapur d block, adjacent area, nayabad bank plot and house or judge, nandan kanan and netaji nagar, purbalok-green park adjacent area of ward no109
Creation of avenue plantation and 3 yrs maint. over 5 km (total seedlings 2000 nos) at jora bridge to rajapur d block, adjacent area, nayabad bank plot and house or judge, nandan kanan and netaji nagar, purbalok-green park adjacent area of ward no109
Read moreCreation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 3 km. (total seedlings 1200 nos.) at gopalnagar, ward no. 142.
Creation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 3 km. (total seedlings 1200 nos.) at gopalnagar, ward no. 142 of kolkata municipal corporation (kmc) area under national clean air program (ncap) scheme.
Read moreLaying of 3 core x 185 sq mm xlpe cable (route length-0.807 km) for effecting new service connection iro phe purba mukundapur tw-2 at purba mukundapur under digha customer care centre under contai division
Laying of 3 core x 185 sq mm xlpe cable (route length-0.807 km) for effecting new service connection iro phe purba mukundapur tw-2 at purba mukundapur under digha customer care centre under contai division
Read moreCreation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 4 km. (total seedlings 800 nos.) at ambedkar setu to bantala via chowbagha.
Creation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 4 km. (total seedlings 800 nos.) at ambedkar setu to bantala via chowbagha of kolkata municipal corporation (kmc) area under national clean air program (ncap) scheme.
Read moreCreation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 5 km. (total seedlings 1000 nos.) at chowbagha to baghajatin station via kalikapur.
Creation of avenue plantation and three years maintenance over 5 km. (total seedlings 1000 nos.) at chowbagha to baghajatin station via kalikapur of kolkata municipal corporation (kmc) area under national clean air program (ncap) scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type