Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Alert: Conveyor Belt 1400 Mm 🚢 Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Conveyor Belts With A Width Of 1400 Mm. 🏠🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Steel Industry. Keywords: Conveyor Belt, 1400 Mm, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor Belt 1400 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ROYAL ELASTOMERS PRIVATE LIMITED
260190
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMSERVE | Make : CONTINENTAL BELTING PVT LTD Model : Continental Belting 1400 mm W x 800/4 Con. Belt Title : Continental Belting Conveyor Belt 1400 mm W x 800/4 x M24 Grade x 9.6 mm T x 4.8 mm B | 09-04-2024 11:12:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : DYNAMIC Model : CONVEYOR BELT 1400 MM Title : CONVEYOR BELT 1400 MM | 12-04-2024 13:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : Reclaiming Belt For Silo Salt Scrapper Of Bagging– Title : Reclaiming Belt For Silo Salt Scrapper Of Bagging– III Plant | 11-04-2024 18:04:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAYUR RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Conveyor And Elevator Textile Belting Title : Conveyor And Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) As Per IS 1891 (Q3 Category) | 08-04-2024 12:08:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : 350FER1400 Title : CRB | 11-04-2024 16:25:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL ELASTOMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Make-REPL Brand-ELASTOCON Model : EC-M24 Title : Conveyor Belt | 08-04-2024 14:55:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL ELASTOMERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT 1400 MM | 260190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT 1400 MM | 326565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMSERVE (MII) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT 1400 MM | 345750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT 1400 MM | 382910.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Belt | Make-REPL Brand-ELASTOCON | EC-M24 | 50 | ₹ 260190.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreAuction of old items (aluminum frame, shutter, door, chaukhat, 4 mm thick glass, ss mosquito net etc.
Auction of old items (aluminum frame, shutter, door, chaukhat, 4 mm thick glass, ss mosquito net etc.
Read moreConstruction of 300 mm dia 122 m deep hytw with connection to main pipe line for booster boring & construction of pump room in nalanda mahila college in ward no-36 situated in bihar sharif municipal corporation.
Construction of 300 mm dia 122 m deep hytw with connection to main pipe line for booster boring & construction of pump room in nalanda mahila college in ward no-36 situated in bihar sharif municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type