Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Bs: 5351, Cs, Water/Gas, 15 Mm, Screwed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5495800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
69620
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLY MAKE Model : POLY/BALL VALVE/A105/SCR/#800-15MM Title : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 18-10-2024 17:49:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAWA VALVES Model : GATE VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED Title : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 21-10-2024 10:56:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : PZ Title : W96414905976 BALL VALVE NB20, NP16, FLANGED SPEC: TG60594 REV: 09 SIZE: NB20 DIM. : NB20 | 21-10-2024 09:54:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED Title : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 21-10-2024 11:21:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : XSIS Model : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED Title : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 15-10-2024 15:07:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 69620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 78400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 88400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | XSIS | VALVE, BS: 5351, CS, WATER/GAS, 15MM, SCREWED | 100 | ₹ 69620.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreValve, bs: 5351, cs, water/gas, 15mm, screwed,valve, bs: 5351, cs, water/gas, 20mm, screwed
Read more
Valve cs 25mm screwed 8kg cm2,valve cs water 15mm screwed 20kg cm2,valve bs 5351 cs water 50mm scre
Read more
Valve cs water 15mm screwed 20kg cm2,valve cs water 20mm screwed,valve cs water 25mm screwed 60 90d
Read more
Valve, cs, water, 15mm, screwed, 20kg/cm2,valve, cs, water, 20mm, screwed,valve, cs, water, 40mm, s
Read more
Valve cs 25mm screwed 8kg cm2,valve cs water 15mm screwed 20kg cm2,valve cs water 20mm screwed,valv
Read more
of your Industry type