Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Battery 12 V 7 Ah Rs Power,Ups Battery 12 V 7 Ah Luminous,Ups Battery 12 V 7 Ah Zebronics,Ups Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 02:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES | - | 03-10-2023 16:42:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SATYAM TRADERS | - | 03-10-2023 12:01:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TIGER SALES & SERVICE | - | 03-10-2023 15:07:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH RS Power,UPS Battery 12V 7AH LUMINOUS,UPS Battery 12V 7AH Zebronics,UPS Battery | 48145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIGER SALES & SERVICE (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH RS Power,UPS Battery 12V 7AH LUMINOUS,UPS Battery 12V 7AH Zebronics,UPS Battery | 48720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7AH RS Power,UPS Battery 12V 7AH LUMINOUS,UPS Battery 12V 7AH Zebronics,UPS Battery | 49295.00 | L3 |