Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyd. Hose Id 8 Mm (Fitting M20x1.5),Hyd Hose Id 12.5 Mm (Fitting M24x1.5),Hyd Hose Id 12.5 Mm (Fitt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTDSONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTDSONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTDSONI RUB...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Xalxo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : HT-21 Title : Rubber Hose | 01-07-2023 22:00:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HYDROMAC HYDRAULICS | Make : Model : Title : | 01-07-2023 19:53:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | IMPEX HITECH RUBBER | Make : IHR Model : HYD. HOSE ID 8 MM Title : HYD. HOSE ID 8 MM | 01-07-2023 16:05:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDOFLEX . | Make : NA Model : HYDRAULIC HOSE Title : HYDRAULIC HOSES 8MM DIA | 03-07-2023 13:52:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKER Model : INSAP-BHEL-01 Title : HYD. HOSE ID 8 MM (FITTING M20x1.5) | 01-07-2023 12:18:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES | Make : POWERFLEX INDUSTRIES Model : SAE100R2 Title : HOSE | 27-06-2023 17:03:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : Hydraulic Hose Title : Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | 01-07-2023 11:57:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (GATES) Model : SRI GANESH (GATES) Title : HYD. HOSE ID 8MM (FITTING 320X1.5) | 02-07-2023 18:21:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 10 | ₹ 3716.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 10 | ₹ 5402.500 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 10 | ₹ 6460.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 10 | ₹ 7830.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 10 | ₹ 10319.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 8 | ₹ 9502.400 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 8 | ₹ 8175.200 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 8 | ₹ 10212.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 10 | ₹ 30099.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 8 | ₹ 30224.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 8 | ₹ 36906.400 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 6 | ₹ 32685.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 4 | ₹ 16063.600 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 20 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose R2 - 4SH - BHEL | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose | 20 | ₹ 6510.000 |