Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Oil Filter Fan Belt Air Filter Brake Shoe Rear Wiper Motor Field Coil Assembly Spare Wheel Lifting Assembly Bids Must Comply With The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter,Brake Shoe Rear,Wiper Motor,Field Coil Assy,Assy Spare Wheel Lifting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 11-06-2024 00:29:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MALHOTRA TRADERS, | - | 11-06-2024 00:39:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 00:04:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter,Brake Shoe Rear,Wiper Motor,Field Coil Assy,Assy Spare Wheel Lifting | 112023.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AM MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter,Brake Shoe Rear,Wiper Motor,Field Coil Assy,Assy Spare Wheel Lifting | 116100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MALHOTRA TRADERS, (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Air Filter,Brake Shoe Rear,Wiper Motor,Field Coil Assy,Assy Spare Wheel Lifting | 118819.00 | L3 |