Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Temp Sending Unit Rear Brake Shoe Brake Disc Pad (Front) Gear Lever Assembly Gear Lever Kit Reverse Light Assembly 🔍 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temp Sending Unit,Rear Brake Shoe,Brake Disc Pad Frt,Gear Lever Assy,Gear Lever Kit,Reverse Light S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 17:59:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 24-07-2024 17:51:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 17:36:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEMP SENDING UNIT,REAR BRAKE SHOE,BRAKE DISC PAD FRT,GEAR LEVER ASSY,GEAR LEVER KIT,REVERSE LIGHT S | 2475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEMP SENDING UNIT,REAR BRAKE SHOE,BRAKE DISC PAD FRT,GEAR LEVER ASSY,GEAR LEVER KIT,REVERSE LIGHT S | 2961.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEMP SENDING UNIT,REAR BRAKE SHOE,BRAKE DISC PAD FRT,GEAR LEVER ASSY,GEAR LEVER KIT,REVERSE LIGHT S | 3447.00 | L3 |