Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛣️ Custom Bid Invitation: No Non Ac Diesel Driven Tata Indigo Swift Desire 🚗🛣️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Engagement Of A No Non Ac Diesel Driven Tata Indigo Swift Desire Vehicle. 🚗 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Capabilities, Pricing, And Terms Of Service, For The Provision Of The Specified Vehicle. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Vehicle Procurement, Tata Indigo Swift Desire, No Non Ac Diesel, Contracts And Materials, Government Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Engagement Of 01 One No Non Ac Diesel Driven Tata Indigo Swift Desire Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KABITA DHANG
1775378.62
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | debasish das | 25-06-2024 20:36:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KABITA DHANG | 25-06-2024 20:48:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TAPAN KUMAR DHANG | 25-06-2024 20:21:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of 01 one No Non AC Diesel driven Tata Indigo Swift Desire or equivalent car for pool duty of CGM HOP MTPS DVC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1775378.620 |
Custom bid for services - engagement of 01 one no non ac diesel driven tata indigo swift desire or
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of diesel driven ac car like tata indigo cs maruti swift desire hy
Read more
Custom bid for services - engagement of 01 one no of non ac diesel engine driven tata indigo or swi
Read more
Custom bid for services - engagement of 01 one no of non ac diesel engine driven tata indigo or swi
Read more
Provision of 1no diesel/petrol driven non-ac tata indica or tata indigo or equivalent car se/metro
Provision of 1no diesel/petrol driven non-ac tata indica or tata indigo or equivalent car se/metro
Read more1no diesel/petrol driven non-ac tata indica / tata indigo/ equivalent car hire for the se/medc/metro
1no diesel/petrol driven non-ac tata indica / tata indigo/ equivalent car hire for the se/medc/metro
Read moreEngagement of non ac diesel driven motor vehicle
Engagement of non ac diesel driven motor vehicle &#x0d ( bolero/equal/ higher make) for official use of ae electricity test lab, upcl, rudraprayag (from 01-02-2025 to 31-03-2026) against oandm head&#x0d
Read moreEngagement of non ac diesel driven motor vehicle
Engagement of non ac diesel driven motor vehicle &#x0d ( bolero/equal/ higher make) for official use of ee electricity test division, upcl, karanprayag (from 01-02-2025 to 31-03-2026) against oandm head&#x0d
Read moreEngagement of non ac diesel driven motor vehicle
Engagement of non ac diesel driven motor vehicle &#x0d ( bolero/equal/ higher make) for official use of ae electricity test lab, upcl, gopeshwar (from 01-02-2025 to 31-03-2026) against oandm head&#x0d
Read moreProviding one no. diesel petrol driven car tata indica tata indigo or equivalent fc nctps
Providing one no. diesel petrol driven car tata indica tata indigo or equivalent on hire basis for the official use of financial controller nctps-i for 12 hrs in day for the period of one year from date of utilization of the vehicle upto 31.12.24
Read moreof your Industry type