Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Special Repair Project For Building P 63 At Jak Li Rc Srinagar 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Has Initiated A Tender For Special Repair Work To Be Carried Out At Building No. P 63, Jak Li Rifles Centre, Srinagar. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Contractors Are Required To Submit A Tender Fee Of Inr 500 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 97,000. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Timelines, And Costs Associated With The Repair Work, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Set Forth By The Military Engineer Services. Keywords: Special Repair, Building P 63, Jak Li Rc Srinagar, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repair To Bldg No P 63 At Jak Li Rc Srinagar
|
| Description |
Spl Repair To Bldg No P 63 At Jak Li Rc Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650996_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE 970 EWS-14/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 97000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JAK LI RC Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728751 |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreProvn of retaining wall near bldg no p-4 dkt of 3 dogra under para 35 of dwp 2020 in fy 2026-27 under ge ranikhet
Provn of retaining wall near bldg no p-4 dkt of 3 dogra under para 35 of dwp 2020 in fy 2026-27 under ge ranikhet
Read moreAnnual plan-p no 520/27 repair work to vcb at ward 15 -in vallikkunnu gp
Annual plan-p no 520/27 repair work to vcb at ward 15 -in vallikkunnu gp
Read moreProvn of retaining wall near bldg no p-66 (fresh shed) of 366 (i) sup pl asc under para 35 of dwp 2020 in fy 2026-27 under ge ranikhet
Provn of retaining wall near bldg no p-66 (fresh shed) of 366 (i) sup pl asc under para 35 of dwp 2020 in fy 2026-27 under ge ranikhet
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no p-63 at jak li rc srinagar
Spl repair to bldg no p-63 at jak li rc srinagar
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no p-71 at jak li rc under ge 970 ews
Spl repair to bldg no p-71 at jak li rc under ge 970 ews
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no p-213 at jak li regt centre srinagar under ge 970 ews
Spl repair of bldg no p-213 at jak li regt centre srinagar under ge 970 ews
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no. p-210 (rect living accn) at jak li regt centre srinagar under ge 970 ews
Spl repair of bldg no. p-210 (rect living accn) at jak li regt centre srinagar under ge 970 ews
Read moreof your Industry type