Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Pump Overhauling,Rubber Kit,Shaft Replace,Oil Seal,Head Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUHAIL RATHER & CO. | - | 01-11-2023 13:32:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 01-11-2023 13:21:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 01-11-2023 13:14:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Rotary Pump Overhauling,Rubber Kit,Shaft replace,Oil Seal,Head Assy | 31500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | Item Categories : Rotary Pump Overhauling,Rubber Kit,Shaft replace,Oil Seal,Head Assy | 36300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUHAIL RATHER & CO. | Item Categories : Rotary Pump Overhauling,Rubber Kit,Shaft replace,Oil Seal,Head Assy | 40900.00 | L3 |