Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Opportunity: Weaving Equipment 🎨🔧 The Ports And Transport Department Of Gujarat Invites Bids For The Supply Of "First Leaf With End Clips Front Weveller Type Weight 9 Point 430 Kg" And "Second Leaf With End Clips Front Weveller Type Weight 9 Point 430 Kg". 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Weaving Capabilities Within The Department's Operations. Keywords: Weaving Equipment, Ports And Transport Department Gujarat, First Leaf With End Clips Front Weveller, Second Leaf With End Clips Front Weveller, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
277832107125 First Leaf With End Clips Front Weveller Type Weight 9 Point 430 Kg,277832107126 Secon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ports and Transport Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX SUSPENSION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 10:08:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTO STEELS | - | 10-05-2024 17:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM SAI AUTO INDUSTRIES | - | 13-05-2024 18:19:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAH SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-05-2024 12:08:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
F4506910 1 first leaf front spring weveller type weight 14 point 155 kg,f4506910 2 second leaf fron
Read more
277632100109 first leaf with end clips front weweller,2776 3210 0110 second leaf with end clips wev
Read more
277632100109 first leaf with end clips front weweller,2776 3210 0110 second leaf with end clips wev
Read more
277632100109 first leaf with end clips front weweller,f 4506910/2 second leaf -front spring wevelle
Read more
First aid box (aluminum box weight shall be about 1.0 kg).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFirst aid box (aluminum box weight shall be about 1.0 kg).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFirst aid box (22 cmx18 cmx10 cm). weight not more than 1 kg, made of aluminum
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type