Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Kva Silent Generator Single Phase,Copper 50mm 3 Meter Length Chemical Earthing With Chemical Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5178961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electro Equipments | - | 09-08-2024 10:21:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELOVENE INC. | - | 09-08-2024 10:24:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRIDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 08:21:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NAVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2024 10:55:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | P S ASSOCIATES | - | 08-08-2024 23:02:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Prahari Enterprises | - | 08-08-2024 17:41:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | shri balaji enterprises | - | 09-08-2024 10:58:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | The Rao Turaly Enterprise | - | 07-08-2024 14:42:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P S ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 KVA Silent Generator Single Phase,Copper 50mm 3 Meter Length Chemical Earthing with Chemical Bag | 334850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRIDHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 KVA Silent Generator Single Phase,Copper 50mm 3 Meter Length Chemical Earthing with Chemical Bag | 402230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Prahari Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 KVA Silent Generator Single Phase,Copper 50mm 3 Meter Length Chemical Earthing with Chemical Bag | 443850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Electro Equipments( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 KVA Silent Generator Single Phase,Copper 50mm 3 Meter Length Chemical Earthing with Chemical Bag | 1236847.00 | L4 |