Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Educational; Fire Fighting System Installation And
Description
Organisation Tribal Development Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5135450
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 08, 2024 21:29
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 770 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

shiv corporation

Contract Value

2074617

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Baria Tejalben Nimeshkumar
Department: Tribal Development Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A SQUARE FIRE SAFETY SERVICES 23-07-2024 14:21:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 dolphin fire & safety 22-07-2024 15:53:55 Central / State PSUs Qualified
3 SAFAL SERVICES 23-07-2024 12:02:44 KVIC Disqualified
4 shiv corporation 23-07-2024 14:13:47 Offline upload Qualified
5 trinity enterprise 23-07-2024 11:34:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 shiv corporation Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Educational; Fire Fighting System Installation and 2074617.00 L1
2 dolphin fire & safety Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Educational; Fire Fighting System Installation and 2646975.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Educational; Fire Fighting System Installation and AMC; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 1037308.500
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Educational; Fire Fighting System Installation and AMC; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 1037308.500