Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Bid For Defense Equipment And Accessories 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Equipment And Accessories. 🛠️ Required Items Include: Connection Fuel Feed Oil Filter Pipe Fuel Fuel Pipe Regulator Sr 60 Belt Fuse Backlite 100 Amp Nut 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defense Sector. Keywords: Defense Equipment, Procurement, Military, Fuel Feed, Oil Filter, Pipe Fuel, Regulator, Belt, Fuse, Nut, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connection Fuel Feed,Oil Filter,Pipe Fuel,Fuel Pipe,Regulator Sr 60,Belt,Fuse Backlite 100 Amp,Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5002374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA DURGA TRADERS | - | 20-06-2024 20:38:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE | - | 20-06-2024 20:32:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Tech Junction | - | 20-06-2024 20:30:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA DURGA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Connection fuel feed,oil filter,Pipe fuel,Fuel pipe,Regulator SR 60,Belt,Fuse backlite 100 Amp,Nut | 25891.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connection fuel feed,oil filter,Pipe fuel,Fuel pipe,Regulator SR 60,Belt,Fuse backlite 100 Amp,Nut | 25966.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tech Junction (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connection fuel feed,oil filter,Pipe fuel,Fuel pipe,Regulator SR 60,Belt,Fuse backlite 100 Amp,Nut | 26054.00 | L3 |