Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Almirah Four Shelves Godrej,Water Dispenser,Executive Office Table With Glass,Centre Table,02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3855072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENGINEERING | - | 29-08-2023 13:52:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 14:35:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AR TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-08-2023 14:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FAFOO BROTHERS | - | 29-08-2023 12:51:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 14:24:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ULIKE INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-08-2023 18:35:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAFOO BROTHERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah four shelves Godrej,Water Dispenser,Executive Office Table with glass,Centre Table,02 | 388150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A R ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah four shelves Godrej,Water Dispenser,Executive Office Table with glass,Centre Table,02 | 413050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah four shelves Godrej,Water Dispenser,Executive Office Table with glass,Centre Table,02 | 484000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AR TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Almirah four shelves Godrej,Water Dispenser,Executive Office Table with glass,Centre Table,02 | 534500.00 | L4 |