Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olive Green Paint,Red Oxide,Emery Paper,Black Paint,Sky Blue Paint,White Paint,Thinner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3687366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandip Kumar Choubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES | - | 23-07-2023 13:58:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNO TRADING AGENCY | - | 23-07-2023 13:54:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADING AGENCY | - | 23-07-2023 13:45:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TRADING AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Olive Green paint,Red Oxide,Emery Paper,Black Paint,Sky Blue Paint,White Paint,Thinner | 176783.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNO TRADING AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Olive Green paint,Red Oxide,Emery Paper,Black Paint,Sky Blue Paint,White Paint,Thinner | 189845.50 | L2 |
| 3 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Olive Green paint,Red Oxide,Emery Paper,Black Paint,Sky Blue Paint,White Paint,Thinner | 208124.00 | L3 |