Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Upper Crank Case Casting 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Upper Crank Case Casting With Zero Provisional Machining, As Per Drawing Registration Number 3301 16 58 Sb. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Upper Crank Case Casting, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Drawing Registration Number, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Upper Crank Case Casting Zero Provisional Machining To Drg No 3301 16 58 Sb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED Model : KPCL UPPER CRANK CASE CASTING Title : UPPER CRANKCASE CASTING | 17-07-2024 12:17:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TAURAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Taural India Private Limited Model : UPPER CRANK CASE TO DRG NO 3301-16-58 SB Title : UPPER CRANK CASE TO DRG NO 3301-16-58 SB | 17-07-2024 11:38:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF UPPER CRANK CASE CASTING ZERO PROVISIONAL MACHINING TO DRG NO 3301-16-58 SB | 12288000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAURAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF UPPER CRANK CASE CASTING ZERO PROVISIONAL MACHINING TO DRG NO 3301-16-58 SB | 30400000.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type