Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% Non Toxic Plastic Bottle Of 3000 Ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5206111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASTHA PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : D.J. Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. Model : NS-3000 Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 29-08-2024 14:41:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT MEDITECH | Make : Tam-Bran Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. Model : NS-3000ML Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 31-08-2024 11:28:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | B R MEDICOS | Make : SKKL Model : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bo Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 29-08-2024 16:45:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DK ENTERPRISES | Make : KUNAL REMEDIES PVT. LTD. Model : Sodium Chloride Irrigation Solution Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 30-08-2024 23:23:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW SURGICAL COMPANY | Make : Eurolife Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. Model : Eurolife-NS-3000 Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 28-08-2024 14:47:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PARESH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS | Make : Hindustan Polyfab Model : NS 3000ml Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 100 ml | 30-08-2024 14:28:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PASECA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : BML PARENTERAL DRUGS Model : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 31-08-2024 10:03:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PRAKASH MEDICOS | Make : KLOKTER LIFE SCIENCE Model : NS 3000 ML Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 31-08-2024 11:40:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | UJJAWAL OVERSEAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON LABS LTD Model : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% ,3000 ml Title : Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9% non toxic plastic bottle of 3000 ml | 30-08-2024 17:46:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VIKRANT LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : BIOSYNERGY LIFECARE PVT.LTD Model : BIOS Title : Sodium Chloride irrigation Solution IP 3000 ML | 31-08-2024 12:16:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | VIMA EXPORTS | Make : M/s Ivpex Parenteral Pvt Ltd. Model : SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION 0.9% NON TOXIC Title : SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION 0.9% NON TOXIC | 17-08-2024 17:17:37 | MII | Disqualified |