Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Calling Vendors For Brahmos System Installation 🚀 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Installation Of The Brahmos System Onboard Ins Vidyut, Including The Provision Of Shipborne Automated Targeting System (Sat) Handling And Tracking Stations (Ha Ts). 🛠️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:00 Am This Is A Significant Opportunity For Vendors With Expertise In Advanced Defense Systems. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Technical And Operational Specifications Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Brahmos System, Ins Vidyut, Shipborne Automated Targeting System, Handling And Tracking Stations, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defense Contract, Installation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Brahmos System Onboard Ins Vidyut Along With Stw Ha Ts Sat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Repairs stw, hats and sats of varuna esm system onboard ins trishul
Repairs stw, hats and sats of varuna esm system onboard ins trishul
Read moreInstallation material of sanket s and stw, hats and sats onboard ins vibhuti
Installation material of sanket s and stw, hats and sats onboard ins vibhuti
Read moreInstallation material of sanket s and stw, hats and sats onboard ins vibhuti
Installation material of sanket s and stw, hats and sats onboard ins vibhuti
Read moreRepair / refurbishment, stw, hats / ops check of link ii system onboard ins sindhughosh
Repair / refurbishment, stw, hats / ops check of link ii system onboard ins sindhughosh
Read moreStw, hats and sats of varuna system ex-ins kirpan including provisioning of im for installation onboard ins teg
Stw, hats and sats of varuna system ex-ins kirpan including provisioning of im for installation onboard ins teg
Read moreStw and hats of raw 02 mk iia system onboard in ship
Stw and hats of raw 02 mk iia system onboard in ship
Read moreStw and hats of sanket s system onboard veer class of ship
Stw and hats of sanket s system onboard veer class of ship
Read moreHp air compressor,manometer plate assembly,stw and hats,stw and hats,installation and commissioning
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repairs upgradation nr routines stw tt hats and sats of brahmos sy
Read more
Repair/refurbishment, stw and trails of degaussing system onboard ins brahmaputra
Repair/refurbishment, stw and trails of degaussing system onboard ins brahmaputra
Read moreof your Industry type