Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Of Steering Gear Box Of Mpv Veh Ba No 12 R 009380 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.A ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 10:34:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 11:58:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 24-07-2023 12:16:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and overhauling of steering gear box of MPV veh BA No 12R 009380P | 53700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and overhauling of steering gear box of MPV veh BA No 12R 009380P | 57000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and overhauling of steering gear box of MPV veh BA No 12R 009380P | 62000.00 | L3 |