Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Mfg & Proven Of Pillar Type Composite Tool For Lid As Per Drg. No. Ofbh C51 A C 1961
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789583 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : 4211830050 DESIGN MANUFACTURE & PROVEN OF PILLAR T Title : 4211830050 DESIGN MANUFACTURE & PROVEN OF PILLAR TYPE COMPOSITE TOOL FOR END. SPECIFICATION: TO DES | 30-03-2024 08:33:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Indo German tool room | Make : OEM Model : OFBH-C51A-1961 Title : PRESS TOOL FOR LID_ OFBH-C51A-1961 | 28-03-2024 16:24:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indo German tool room(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Design, Mfg & Proven of Pillar type Composite Tool for Lid as per Drg. No. OFBH-C51A-C-1961 | 1105000.00 | L1 |
To design, manufacture & proven of pillar type composite tool for end, drg. no. ofbh-c51a-c-1963
Read more
To design mfg & proven of pillar type composite tool for body of box c-51 a as per drg. no. ofbh-c5
Read more
Progressive tool for box h-60 lid as per scope of supply & to mfg as per drg. ofbh/sk/1565
Read more
Es23-39 tool design mfg, sheet metal part fabrication for 12l-1n-0100-002-100,es23-39 tool design m
Read more
Es23-39 tool design mfg sheet metal part fabrication for 12l-1n-0100-002-100,es23-39 tool design mf
Read more
Design,mfg,supply,installation&comm.of wicket type lid conveyor for conveying vertically internally coated mslids for flash off oven lid at chittoor
Design, manufacture, supply, installation and commissioning of wicket type lid conveyor for conveying vertically internally coated m s lids of 210 ltr capacity m.s. drums having output capacity of 500 lids per hour for flash off oven lid for our barrel manufacturing plant at chittoor
Read moreof your Industry type