Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tab Amoxycillin 500 Mg And Clavulanic Acid 125 Mg,Tab Cefixime 200 Mg,Tab Cetrizine 10 Mg,Tab Cipro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5198843
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 01, 2024 16:04
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 714 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Atom Corp - 23-09-2024 09:59:32 MSE Disqualified
2 Champa Drugs & Surgicals - 21-09-2024 14:07:58 MSE Qualified
3 FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-09-2024 20:33:18 MSE Qualified
4 M/S NAGALAND MEDICAL STORE - 23-09-2024 00:20:36 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S ORCHID PHARMA & SURGICARE - 23-09-2024 00:33:40 N/A Qualified
6 M/S. K.K.ENTERPRISES - 23-09-2024 08:07:37 MSE Disqualified
7 MEDICARES - 21-09-2024 12:34:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Amoxycillin 500 mg and Clavulanic acid 125 mg,Tab Cefixime 200 mg,Tab Cetrizine 10 mg,Tab Cipro 68034.00 L1
2 MEDICARES Item Categories : Tab Amoxycillin 500 mg and Clavulanic acid 125 mg,Tab Cefixime 200 mg,Tab Cetrizine 10 mg,Tab Cipro 77804.60 L2
3 M/S ORCHID PHARMA & SURGICARE Item Categories : Tab Amoxycillin 500 mg and Clavulanic acid 125 mg,Tab Cefixime 200 mg,Tab Cetrizine 10 mg,Tab Cipro 99654.80 L3
4 Champa Drugs & Surgicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Amoxycillin 500 mg and Clavulanic acid 125 mg,Tab Cefixime 200 mg,Tab Cetrizine 10 mg,Tab Cipro 120304.50 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise