Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Mechanized Washing Of Linens And Dry Cleaning Services 🧺🌱 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Mechanized Washing Of Linens (Bedroll) And Dry Cleaning Of Woolen Blankets. 🧺 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Mechanized Laundry And Dry Cleaning Services Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Capabilities And Experience In Handling Large Scale Operations. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Washing, Linens, Bedroll, Dry Cleaning, Blankets, Woolen, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Washing Of Linens Bedroll And Dry Cleaning Of Blankets Woolen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5068959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJAY KUMAR
Contract Value
264621878
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 952 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ravish Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY KUMAR | 12-07-2024 15:09:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized washing of linens Bedroll and Dry cleaning of Blankets Woolen | 267294826.76 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized washing of linens Bedroll and Dry cleaning of Blankets Woolen synthetic supplied in AC coaches of trains originating from RJPB ARA Station including transportation of old used linen for washing from RJPB ARA and r.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 264621878.000 |