Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Virtual Rehabilitation Unit With 01 Year Warranty,02nd Year Warranty Cost,03rd Year Warranty Cost,0
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4112515
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 21:52
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Novavid Systems

Contract Value

1165000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ande Pavan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: National Institute Of Mental Health And Neuro Sciences (nimhans)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMBRIGHT INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-11-2023 11:12:37 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
2 NEUROEQUILIBRIUM DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 10:36:23 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
3 Novavid Systems - 08-11-2023 10:14:52 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Novavid Systems Item Categories : Virtual Rehabilitation Unit with 01 year Warranty,02nd Year Warranty Cost,03rd Year Warranty Cost,0 1165000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Virtual Rehabilitation Unit with 01 year Warranty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1025000.000
02nd Year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
03rd Year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
04th Year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
05th Year Warranty Cost NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise