Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Speedometer Cable Assy Combination Switch Repair Kit Clutch Master Cylinder Brush Carrier Assembly Rectifier Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Components To Defense Establishments. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedometer Cable,Assy Combination Switch,Reapir Kit,Clutch Master Cyl,Brush Carrier Assy,Rectifior
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYCO SALES CORPRATION | - | 01-06-2024 15:04:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-06-2024 23:41:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANKAR SALES CORP. | - | 05-06-2024 17:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKAR SALES CORP.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Assy Combination Switch,Reapir Kit,Clutch Master cyl,Brush Carrier Assy,Rectifior | 33783.40 | L1 |
| 2 | JAYCO SALES CORPRATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Assy Combination Switch,Reapir Kit,Clutch Master cyl,Brush Carrier Assy,Rectifior | 35938.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Assy Combination Switch,Reapir Kit,Clutch Master cyl,Brush Carrier Assy,Rectifior | 36058.00 | L3 |