Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Oil Filter (Ashok Leyland) 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oil Filters, Make Ashok Leyland, Part Number F7 A04800. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Other Details. Submissions Must Be In Accordance With The Tender Requirements And Adhere To The Specified Timelines. Keywords: Oil Filter, Ashok Leyland, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract, Jaipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seat For Emd Type Auto Drain Valve As Per Emd Part No 8294563, To Be Procured From Past Proven Sources Of Indian Railway Only. Note: Test Certificate And Warranty Certificate Are Also Required By The Supplier.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106292159 |
|
Reference Number |
60245047 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106370371/viewNitPdf_4599181.pdf |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Washer flat of size 7/16 (copper) to emd part no. 116104 and blw part no. 19391080 as per drawingno. 116104 rev. db or latest. drawing attached. note: to be procured from a past proven supplier to indian railway for the same item only. test certificate (tc) and guarantee certificate (gc)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWasher flat of size 7/16 (copper) to emd part no. 116104 and blw part no. 19391080 as per drawingno. 116104 rev. db or latest. drawing attached. note: to be procured from a past proven supplier to indian railway for the same item only. test certificate (tc) and guarantee certificate (gc)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrainer assembly. fuel oil suction to emd part no.8341983. ( to be procured from dlw-approved sources)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrainer assembly. fuel oil suction to emd part no.8341983. ( to be procured from dlw-approved sources)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrainer assembly. fuel oil suction to emd part no.8341983. ( to be procured from dlw-approved sources)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrainer assembly. fuel oil suction to emd part no.8341983. ( to be procured from dlw-approved sources)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEpd spacer diaphragm as per emd part no. 40036616 and blw part no. 16060854. drawing no. 40036616 alt a or latest. material- brass as per is: bs 2874 cz-121 for the maintenance of hhp diesel locomotives. drawing attached, to be procured from blw-approved sources only. note: a test certificate (tc) & guarantee certificate (gc) is also required from supplier.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt hex (1-1/4) - 12 * (2-3/4) to emd [ bolt hex (1-1/4) - 12 * (2-3/4) to emd part no. 8029567 and dlw part no. 19018010 as per drawing number 8029567 rev ga or latest. drawing attached and make:- emd/progress rail/bimco only. test certificate (tc) and guarantee certificate (gc) are also required from the supplier.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt hex (1-1/4) - 12 * (2-3/4) to emd [ bolt hex (1-1/4) - 12 * (2-3/4) to emd part no. 8029567 and dlw part no. 19018010 as per drawing number 8029567 rev ga or latest. drawing attached and make:- emd/progress rail/bimco only. test certificate (tc) and guarantee certificate (gc) are also required from the supplier.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStub shaft tapered, emd part no. 9546333 [stub shaft tapered, emd part no. 9546333 & dlw part no.16140175. material to be procured from dlw approved sources only.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type