Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cordless Telephone,Telephone,Green Cloth,Roof Green Sheet,Combat Kanath,Green Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 25-10-2023 19:42:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 19:27:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-10-2023 15:42:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 25-10-2023 18:51:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shri Shyam Enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 15:33:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PITAMBRA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORDLESS TELEPHONE,TELEPHONE,GREEN CLOTH,ROOF GREEN SHEET,COMBAT KANATH,GREEN SHEET | 107300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CORDLESS TELEPHONE,TELEPHONE,GREEN CLOTH,ROOF GREEN SHEET,COMBAT KANATH,GREEN SHEET | 117750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : CORDLESS TELEPHONE,TELEPHONE,GREEN CLOTH,ROOF GREEN SHEET,COMBAT KANATH,GREEN SHEET | 127749.00 | L3 |