Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Hdpe Bags 🛍️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Bags, Specifically In The Dimensions Of 75 Cm X 50 Cm X 100 Cm, Conforming To Indian Standard Is: 11652 2000. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Hdpe Bags, White, 75 Cm X 50 Cm X 100 Cm, Is: 11652 2000, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Bag White Size 75 Cm X 50 Cm X 100 Cm Specification: Is: 11652 2000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bishamber Dayal Onkar Pershad | Make : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 Model : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 Title : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 | 30-04-2024 12:55:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s A.T Industries | Make : MDT/786 Model : MDT/786 Title : HDPE Bag White Size 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM, | 29-04-2024 14:59:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s M.D. Traders | Make : MDT/786 Model : MDT/786 Title : HDPE Bag White Size 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM, | 29-04-2024 14:53:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAA BARAH DEVI PACKEGERS | Make : MA BARADEVI PACKAGERS Model : MABADE78 Title : HDPE BAGS | 30-04-2024 12:25:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM Title : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM | 30-04-2024 11:39:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : PULKIT AGROPLAST Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM Specification: IS: 11652-2000 | 30-04-2024 10:24:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S H MOHD AHMED ALLAWALA | Make : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM Model : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM Title : HDPE BAG WHITE SIZE 75 CM X 50 CM X 100 CM | 29-04-2024 18:47:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |