Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pedal Operated Dust Bin
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3969102
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 01:43
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1075 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMARTH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

256000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mahadev Dattaram Gawas
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Sindhudurg Zilla Parishad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PEDAL OPERATED DUST BIN Title : PEDAL OPERATED DUST BIN 25-09-2023 19:23:50 MII MSE Qualified
2 S J INFOTECH Make : NA Model : PEDAL OPERATED DUST BIN Title : PEDAL OPERATED DUST BIN 25-09-2023 19:37:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES Make : PARAS Model : PARAS Title : Paras Pedal operated printed dustbin 25-09-2023 19:46:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PEDAL OPERATED DUST BIN 256000.00 L1
2 S J INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PEDAL OPERATED DUST BIN 296000.00 L2
3 ANIL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PEDAL OPERATED DUST BIN 312000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Paras Pedal operated printed dustbin PARAS PARAS 800 ₹ 256000.000