Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Parted Billet Body Shell 125mm Heat As Per Drg. No. Sk 10078
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5384706
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 21/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : SAIL PARTED BILLETS Title : Parted Billet Body Shell 125mm HEAT as per Drg. No. SK-10078 20-09-2024 20:35:57 MII Qualified
2 SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD Make : Sunflag steel Model : Parted Billet Body Shell 125mm HEAT as per Drg. No Title : Parted Billet Body Shell 125mm HEAT as per Drg. No. SK-10078 19-09-2024 13:05:10 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD(MII) Item Categories : Parted Billet Body Shell 125mm HEAT as per Drg. No. SK-10078 76794456.64 L1
2 STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD (MII) Item Categories : Parted Billet Body Shell 125mm HEAT as per Drg. No. SK-10078 87448775.76 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise