Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cpclh24381 Hiring Of Super Sucker For Removal Of Black Oil Sludge Inside
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5401109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEPAK ENTERPRISES
4799283.49
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | 28-09-2024 13:59:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | 28-09-2024 12:43:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2024 17:06:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24381 Hiring of Super Sucker for removal of Black Oil Sludge inside | 4799283.49 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAR ENGINEERS & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24381 Hiring of Super Sucker for removal of Black Oil Sludge inside | 5559102.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LMR OILS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24381 Hiring of Super Sucker for removal of Black Oil Sludge inside | 6415884.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CPCLH24381 Hiring of Super Sucker for removal of Black Oil Sludge inside Tanks at Offsite area in CPCL Manali | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4799283.490 |
Hiring of super sucker for removal of black oil/sludge inside tanks at offsite area in cpcl, manali
Hiring of super sucker for removal of black oil/sludge inside tanks at offsite area in cpcl, manali
Read moreHiring of super/gully vacuum sucker for removal of oil and oily muck/sludge from etp area at mathura refinery.
Hiring of super/gully vacuum sucker for removal of oil and oily muck/sludge from etp area at mathura refinery.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of super suckervacuum sucker for removal of oil oily mucksludge f
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of super suckervacuum sucker for removal of oil oily mucksludge f
Read more
Custom bid for services - mrcc24e027 hiring of super vacuum sucker for removal of oil oily muck slu
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of super sucker for removal of oil oily mucksludge from various l
Read more
Custom bid for services - drg224b131 arc for muck oil sludge recovery by super sucker from variou
Read more
Hiring of gully sucker for removal/ cleaning of oil/oily muck / sludge at om and s area in cpcl - manali
Hiring of gully sucker for removal/ cleaning of oil/oily muck / sludge at om and s area in cpcl - manali
Read moreHiring of super sucker mach...
Hiring of super sucker machine for a period of 3 months for desilting of main sewerlines under m.c.panipat (only for l/c societies)
Read moreHiring of super sucker mach...
Hiring of super sucker machine for a period of 60 days for desilting the main sewer lines under m c panipat
Read moreof your Industry type