Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Bags,Non Skid Tiles 600 X 600,Sintex Tank Hdpe 1000 Ltr,Sand Coarse,Sintex Tank Hdpe 500 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4603477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Traders | - | 17-02-2024 17:38:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B L S INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-02-2024 13:42:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 13:02:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Gaurav Sales Corporation | - | 18-02-2024 14:39:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEETA TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 15:11:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GENESIS INDIA | - | 19-02-2024 06:56:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS | - | 17-02-2024 17:05:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 13:00:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Triveni Sales Corporation | - | 18-02-2024 12:24:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENESIS INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bags,Non skid Tiles 600 x 600,Sintex Tank HDPE 1000 Ltr,Sand Coarse,Sintex Tank HDPE 500 Ltr | 1302400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cement Bags,Non skid Tiles 600 x 600,Sintex Tank HDPE 1000 Ltr,Sand Coarse,Sintex Tank HDPE 500 Ltr | 1389300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement Bags,Non skid Tiles 600 x 600,Sintex Tank HDPE 1000 Ltr,Sand Coarse,Sintex Tank HDPE 500 Ltr | 1430100.00 | L3 |