Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Top Pulley For Skip Winch,Side Pulley For Skip Winch,Pin For Top Pulley,Sleeve For Top Pulley,Rope
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/299981
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Abhimanyu Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWER ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) Item Categories : TOP PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,SIDE PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,PIN FOR TOP PULLEY,SLEEVE FOR TOP PULLEY,ROPE 767830.00 L1
2 S P ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : TOP PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,SIDE PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,PIN FOR TOP PULLEY,SLEEVE FOR TOP PULLEY,ROPE 770548.00 L2
3 SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : TOP PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,SIDE PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,PIN FOR TOP PULLEY,SLEEVE FOR TOP PULLEY,ROPE 1716480.00 (Bid Price) L3
4 MACHINERY UNION (MSE,MII) Item Categories : TOP PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,SIDE PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,PIN FOR TOP PULLEY,SLEEVE FOR TOP PULLEY,ROPE 1732806.40 (Bid Price) L4
5 FLUID CONTROL & ENGINEERING CO (MII) Item Categories : TOP PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,SIDE PULLEY FOR SKIP WINCH,PIN FOR TOP PULLEY,SLEEVE FOR TOP PULLEY,ROPE 2052020.00 (Bid Price) L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000