Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M Seal,Threading Tape Roll,Insulation Tape Roll,Favi Bond,Emery Paper Rough No 60 To 80,Water Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951653 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH GLOBAL | - | 25-09-2023 18:14:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 17:51:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Pandey Traders | - | 24-09-2023 09:50:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHB | - | 25-09-2023 18:11:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHB(MII) | Item Categories : m seal,threading tape roll,insulation tape roll,favi bond,emery paper rough no 60 to 80,water paper | 24730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : m seal,threading tape roll,insulation tape roll,favi bond,emery paper rough no 60 to 80,water paper | 28900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVISH GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : m seal,threading tape roll,insulation tape roll,favi bond,emery paper rough no 60 to 80,water paper | 33359.00 | L3 |