Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Base Station With Complete Accessories,Digital Hand Held Radio Set With Spare Battery And Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3675997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Future Advance Solutions | - | 27-08-2023 22:06:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Hawk Advance Technologies | - | 27-08-2023 21:53:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICONET SERVICES | - | 26-08-2023 15:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shashi Enterprises | - | 27-08-2023 22:23:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICONET SERVICES(MSE) | Item Categories : Base Station with Complete Accessories,Digital Hand Held Radio set with Spare battery and complete | 456660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shashi Enterprises | Item Categories : Base Station with Complete Accessories,Digital Hand Held Radio set with Spare battery and complete | 732000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Hawk Advance Technologies | Item Categories : Base Station with Complete Accessories,Digital Hand Held Radio set with Spare battery and complete | 765000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Future Advance Solutions | Item Categories : Base Station with Complete Accessories,Digital Hand Held Radio set with Spare battery and complete | 820200.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreDigital hand held radio set with all accessories,spare battery,base station with all accessories,re
Read more
Digital dmr repeater,hand held radio set with accessories,spare battery,headgear with ptt,programmi
Read more
Digital hand held radio set transceiver,hand free,spare battery for digital hand held radio set,gps
Read more
Digital hand held radio set with keypad and display,spare battery,base station,programming cable an
Read more
Digital hand held radio set with keypad and display,spare battery,base station,programming cable an
Read more
of your Industry type