Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cloth,Nails,Nails,Nails,Patch Book,Wooden Balli,Ply Board
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3836572
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 17:57
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Darshan Traders - 17-08-2023 20:46:25 MII Qualified
2 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS - 17-08-2023 20:29:08 MII Qualified
3 M/S SANDEEP TRADING AND COMPANY - 20-08-2023 12:14:21 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S SANSKAR TRADING - 20-08-2023 12:10:30 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S SHUBHAM TRADER'S - 20-08-2023 12:18:42 MII MSE Disqualified
6 MANOJ ENTERPRISE - 17-08-2023 20:53:14 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KHANDAL SUPPLIERS(MII) Item Categories : CLOTH,NAILS,NAILS,NAILS,PATCH BOOK,WOODEN BALLI,PLY BOARD 41270.00 L1
2 Darshan Traders (MII) Item Categories : CLOTH,NAILS,NAILS,NAILS,PATCH BOOK,WOODEN BALLI,PLY BOARD 43300.00 L2
3 MANOJ ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : CLOTH,NAILS,NAILS,NAILS,PATCH BOOK,WOODEN BALLI,PLY BOARD 45130.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise