Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicon Rubber O Ring 560 Mm Id X 578mm Od As Per Annexure,Silicon Rubber O Ring 470 Mm Id X 488mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMASS INDIA | - | 05-02-2024 14:10:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 12:18:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY | - | 13-02-2024 13:36:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | D.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 07-02-2024 15:34:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAGAN INDUSTRIES | - | 11-02-2024 23:29:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | - | 13-02-2024 13:28:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HIND RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 13-02-2024 12:55:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | INDIAN RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 06-02-2024 22:30:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | - | 29-01-2024 11:33:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 08-02-2024 13:14:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 18:52:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | - | 12-02-2024 01:45:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PLASTIC SHILP UDYOG | - | 09-02-2024 15:09:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 03-02-2024 16:35:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 11-02-2024 02:12:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 15:37:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP. | - | 12-02-2024 12:08:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SMARTECH ENGINEERS | - | 12-02-2024 22:29:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 19 | SOFTEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 05-02-2024 15:55:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SRI CHANDRA INDUSTRIES | - | 05-02-2024 12:44:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | TITAVIO SEALS | - | 13-02-2024 10:59:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 13-02-2024 00:52:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber O-ring 560 mm ID x 578mm OD as per annexure,Silicon Rubber O-ring 470 mm ID x 488mm | 247515.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber O-ring 560 mm ID x 578mm OD as per annexure,Silicon Rubber O-ring 470 mm ID x 488mm | 265010.30 | L2 |
| 3 | TITAVIO SEALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber O-ring 560 mm ID x 578mm OD as per annexure,Silicon Rubber O-ring 470 mm ID x 488mm | 300525.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PLASTIC SHILP UDYOG (MII) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber O-ring 560 mm ID x 578mm OD as per annexure,Silicon Rubber O-ring 470 mm ID x 488mm | 545042.20 | L4 |
| 5 | S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber O-ring 560 mm ID x 578mm OD as per annexure,Silicon Rubber O-ring 470 mm ID x 488mm | 669384.10 | L5 |
| 6 | TRINITY INFOTECH (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Silicon Rubber O-ring 560 mm ID x 578mm OD as per annexure,Silicon Rubber O-ring 470 mm ID x 488mm | 925350.00 | L6 |
Rubber eye cup complete,o ring nbr,o ring silicon,o ring silicon,rubber amouring right green,rubber
Read more
Rubber eye cup complete,o ring nbr,o ring silicon,o ring silicon,rubber amouring right green,rubber
Read more
Silicon rubber o ring circular cross section,silicon rubber o ring rectangular cross section
Read more
Silicon rubber o ring circular cross section,silicon rubber o ring rectangular cross section
Read more
O ring silicon 13.5 mm id x 2.5 mm along with material test certificate.,o ring id 113 mm x 5.8 mm
Read more
O ring kit no. 1,o ring kit no. 7,silicon rubber o ring,silicon rubber o ring,epdm o ring 2 110,epd
Read more
O-ring id 50 mm x 4 mm viton rubber,o ring 14 mm x 1.78 mm viton rubber,o-ring 0.275 inch x 20.95 i
Read more
O - ring, id-180 mm, thickness- 6 mm,o - ring, id-162 mm, thickness- 6 mm,o - ring, id-58 mm, thick
Read more
Supply of fluroelastomer (fkm) o-ring, silocon rubber o-ring and silicon rubber cord
Supply of fluroelastomer (fkm) o-ring, silocon rubber o-ring and silicon rubber cord
Read moreRubber gasket for mrb,id-560 mm,od-660 m
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type