Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, 5 Mm Thk. Is: 2062 E 350, Minimum Plate Width: 1500 Mm,Plate, 6 Mm Thk. Is: 2062 E 350, Mini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4586837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1692600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL JSPL TATA Model : PLATE 5 MM Title : PLATE 5 MM | 16-02-2024 11:44:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD Model : ANGLE 65X65 Title : ANGLE 65X65 | 16-02-2024 11:00:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 13-02-2024 14:15:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | L H ISPAT | Make : unbrand Model : angle and channel Title : angle and channel | 16-02-2024 11:13:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R.S. IRON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PLATE, 5 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, MINIMUM PLATE WID Title : PLATE, 5 MM THK. IS: 2062 E-350, MINIMUM PLATE WIDTH: 1500 MM | 16-02-2024 11:41:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sitaram Ganeshmall | Make : IS 2062 Model : PLATE, IS 2062, E350 Title : PLATE, IS 2062, E350 | 16-02-2024 11:13:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | YASH INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : MS PLATE 5, 6,8 MM Title : MS PLATE 5, 6, 8 MM | 16-02-2024 11:23:27 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 206400.000 |
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 206400.000 |
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 206400.000 |
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 206400.000 |
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 214500.000 |
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| ANGLE 65X65 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY CO.PVT.LTD | ANGLE 65X65 | 3 | ₹ 220500.000 |