Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Welding Aprons And Protective Eye Goggles 🛠️👓 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Welding Aprons And Protective Eye Goggles As Per The Specifications Laid Out By The Ministry Of Home Affairs (Mha). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Mha's Standards And Provide Detailed Information On Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Welding Apron, Protective Eye Goggles, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Ministry Of Home Affairs (Mha)
Particulars Details
Title
Welding Apron,Protective Eye Goggles (Mha)
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4797698
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2024 16:42
End Date
Expired 03/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AYUSHI ENTERPRISESDIKSHA TRADING CO.

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shitij Bumnavat
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 02-04-2024 18:34:32 N/A Evaluated
2 BK ENTERPRISES Make : 3M INDIA Model : 3M 1709IN 23-03-2024 00:52:00 N/A Evaluated
3 DIKSHA TRADING CO. Make : ACCESS TEXTILES Model : WELDING APRON 02-04-2024 23:20:04 N/A Evaluated
4 HALE N HEALTHY MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA 03-04-2024 00:49:22 N/A Evaluated
5 JORDAN SHOE FACTORY Make : JSF Model : JSF, JORDAN 26-03-2024 19:54:52 MSE Evaluated
6 JSK ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 21-03-2024 13:00:55 MSE Evaluated
7 M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : WELDING APRON 30-03-2024 09:05:51 N/A Evaluated
8 M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS Make : NA Model : WELDING APRON 30-03-2024 09:24:16 N/A Evaluated
9 neelkanth marketing Make : NA Model : 2134561 24-03-2024 21:58:01 N/A Evaluated
10 OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAHAVEER Model : Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) 22-03-2024 11:49:03 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AYUSHI-S.O.H.W Leather Welding apron, Size Medium AYUSHI-S.O.H.W AYUSHI-S.O.H.W 100 ₹ 29800.000
Unbranded Protective Eye Goggles (Mha) Conformity MHA QR for Protective Eye Goggles, issued by MHA vide No. IV-21011/31/2009-Prov-I Dated-21.07.09 NA 2134561 300 ₹ 17400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise