Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminating Pouch,Eraser,Flexible Transparent Sheet,Highlighter Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Roller Ball
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : LAMINATION POUCH | 24-06-2024 14:25:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GE SYSTEM | Make : LAMINATION Model : LAMINATION POUCH A4 | 01-07-2024 12:55:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI SHAKUMBHRI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Make KENT | 30-06-2024 10:39:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : NA Model : PVC Pouch | 01-07-2024 14:00:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAMINATION Model : LAMINATION POUCH A4 | 30-06-2024 19:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Laminating Pouch,Eraser,Flexible transparent sheet,Highlighter Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Roller Ball | 394912.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI SHAKUMBHRI TRADERS | Item Categories : Laminating Pouch,Eraser,Flexible transparent sheet,Highlighter Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Roller Ball | 395600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GE SYSTEM | Item Categories : Laminating Pouch,Eraser,Flexible transparent sheet,Highlighter Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Roller Ball | 455800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAVNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Laminating Pouch,Eraser,Flexible transparent sheet,Highlighter Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Roller Ball | 485250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Item Categories : Laminating Pouch,Eraser,Flexible transparent sheet,Highlighter Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Roller Ball | 586665.00 | L5 |