Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ankle Weight 1 Kg,Ankle Weight 2 Kg,Shuttle Cock,Football,Multifunctional Tool Kit,Cycle Air Pump,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 05-07-2023 14:42:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.G.H Sports | - | 22-06-2023 17:26:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 11:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SILVER SYSTEMS | - | 30-06-2023 16:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sunjog Enterprises | - | 30-06-2023 16:24:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 16:57:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunjog Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ANKLE WEIGHT 1 KG,ANKLE WEIGHT 2 KG,SHUTTLE COCK,FOOTBALL,MULTIFUNCTIONAL TOOL KIT,CYCLE AIR PUMP,T | 24800.00 | L1 |