Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Timing Belt,Light Assy Head,Wiser Assy,Front Shocker,Mud Guard Front,Cyl Head Gasket,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5489927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B R ENTERPRISE | - | 29-10-2024 21:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jam Auto Center | - | 26-10-2024 18:54:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprise | - | 29-10-2024 21:09:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jam Auto Center | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,TIMING BELT,LIGHT ASSY HEAD,WISER ASSY,FRONT SHOCKER,MUD GUARD FRONT,CYL HEAD GASKET,T | 15075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B R ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,TIMING BELT,LIGHT ASSY HEAD,WISER ASSY,FRONT SHOCKER,MUD GUARD FRONT,CYL HEAD GASKET,T | 16700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprise | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,TIMING BELT,LIGHT ASSY HEAD,WISER ASSY,FRONT SHOCKER,MUD GUARD FRONT,CYL HEAD GASKET,T | 17880.00 | L3 |