Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Invitation For Bids: Ms Vm Sections Ballast Supply π€οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Collection And Supply Of 50mm Size Machine Crushed Stone Ballast At The Ola Ballast Depot. The Scope Of Work Includes Loading Into Bkh Wagons And Unloading From Bkh Wagons For Various Track Works, Including: π Tbr P&C 14 Sets And 2.66 Km π Ctr (P) 38.90 Km π Tsr (P) 16.675 Km ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 11:00 Am A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 4,05,700 Is Required For Bid Submission. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Ballast Supply, Ministry Of Railways, Track Works, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Ms Vm Sections, Railway Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Vm Sections : Collection And Supply Of 50mm Size Machine Crushed Stone Ballast At Ola Ballast Depot Including Loading Into Bkh Wagons &Amp Unloading From Bkh Wagons For Various Track Works.(I) Tbr P&Amp C 14 Sets &Amp 2.66 Km (Ii) Ctr (P) 38.90km &Amp (Iii) Tsr (P) 16.675kmn
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74797353 |
|
Reference Number |
MAS11OF24068S |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74797353/viewNitPdf_4549359.pdf |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ms-vm sections : collection and supply of 50mm size machine crushed stone ballast at pei ballast depot including loading into bkh wagons & unloading from bkh wagons for various track works. (i) ctr(p)-7.153km (ii) tsr(p) -16.675 km (iii) tbr -48.088 km (iv) ctr(p) - 34.58 km & (v) ctr (p) 38.90km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAjj-jtj section : collection and supply of 50mm size machine crushed stone ballast at tug ballast depot including loading into bkh wagons & unloading from bkh wagons for tsr(p)- 50.98km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCollection and supply of 50mm size machine crushed stone ballast at ptms ballast depot including loading into bkh wagons & unloading from bkh wagons for various track works.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAjj-ru & cgl-ajj section : collection and supply of 50mm size machine crushed stone ballast at ajj ballast depot including loading into bkh wagons & unloading from bkh wagons for various track works. (i) ctr(p) - 35.310km (ii) ctr(p) -21.04km and (iii) tsr(p)-4.70km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAjj-jtj section : collection and supply of 50mm size machine crushed stone ballast at jtj ballast depot including loading into bkh wagons & unloading from bkh wagons for various track works like ctr(p),tsr(p),ctr(s) and ttr works.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section - collection and supply of 50mm size machine crushed stone ballast at gpd ballast depot including loading into bkh wagons & unloading from bkh wagons in connection with realignment of curves.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section - collection and supply of 50mm size machine crushed stone ballast at odr ballast depot including loading into bkh wagons & unloading from bkh wagons for various track works. (i) layout corrections (p&c) - 59 sets (ii) tsr (s) -6.107 km.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section: tbr (plain track) -13.189 km & tbr (p&c)-63 sets at tnpm yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChurchgate - virar section: - trr (p) - 33.705 kms, ctr(s&p) - 11.224 km & trr(s) - 5.020 km., tbr - 47.227 kms & tbr- 136 nos p&c with other track works under sr. den (s) bct section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr 21.578 tkm , tbr 3.886 tkm & tsr(p) 3.35tkm by trt under sr.den/track/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type