Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Moil Limited Requires Expertise In Excavation 🛠️ Moil Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Proposals For An Additional Excavation Project At The Minus 370 Ft Level From Chainage (Ch) 2070 To Chainage (Ch) [Details Omitted], Within The Specified Timeframe. 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Equipment To Undertake Excavation Work In Rock Conditions At Significant Depths. Proposals Must Include Detailed Methodologies, Safety Plans, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Moil Limited, Excavation, Rock, Mining, Government Contract, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Additional Excavation In Rock At Minus 370 Ft Level From Ch 2070 To Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SS Mining
Contract Value
6177300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. A. PASHA | 20-05-2024 11:59:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B R HULDE | 19-05-2024 15:15:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M N SAMBARE | 19-05-2024 12:14:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MD. A .I .SHEIKH | 19-05-2024 19:36:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | 20-05-2024 09:05:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SIBI BABU VARGHESE | 19-05-2024 18:50:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SS Mining | 19-05-2024 13:24:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Additional Excavation in Rock at minus 370 ft Level from Ch 2070 to Ch 2310 at Chikla Main section of Chikla Mine quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6177300.000 |