Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hpt Dcp,Hpt W Co2,Hpt M Foam,Hpt Co2 Type,Refilling Dcp,Refilling W Co2,Refilling M Foa,Refilling C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FIRE NIL INDUSTRIES
76720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARGO GEAR SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 11:32:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSA TECH SERVICES | - | 22-06-2023 12:11:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRE NIL INDUSTRIES | - | 30-06-2023 15:12:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Flameblitzz | - | 30-06-2023 17:06:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RADCORPS FIRE & SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 14:16:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 01-07-2023 12:20:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIRE NIL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HPT DCP,HPT W-Co2,HPT M-Foam,HPT Co2 Type,Refilling DCP,Refilling W-Co2,Refilling M-Foa,Refilling C | 76720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Flameblitzz( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HPT DCP,HPT W-Co2,HPT M-Foam,HPT Co2 Type,Refilling DCP,Refilling W-Co2,Refilling M-Foa,Refilling C | 116331.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADCORPS FIRE & SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HPT DCP,HPT W-Co2,HPT M-Foam,HPT Co2 Type,Refilling DCP,Refilling W-Co2,Refilling M-Foa,Refilling C | 132784.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESSA TECH SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HPT DCP,HPT W-Co2,HPT M-Foam,HPT Co2 Type,Refilling DCP,Refilling W-Co2,Refilling M-Foa,Refilling C | 322800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CARGO GEAR SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HPT DCP,HPT W-Co2,HPT M-Foam,HPT Co2 Type,Refilling DCP,Refilling W-Co2,Refilling M-Foa,Refilling C | 327686.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPT DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 98 | ₹ 13230.000 |
| HPT W-Co2 | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 6885.000 |
| HPT M-Foam | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 1215.000 |
| HPT Co2 Type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Refilling DCP | NA | BOQ Item | 98 | ₹ 31360.000 |
| Refilling W-Co2 | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| Refilling M-Foa | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Refilling Co2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - dcp type foam type co2 type; 5kg 10kg 9litre 4 1/2 kg (h
Read more
Refilling of fire extinguisher cylinders - co2, dcp, foam, water co2; different capacity as per sco
Read more
Refilling and servicing of foam co2 and dcp type portable and trolley mounted fire extinguishers and spares
Refilling and servicing of foam co2 and dcp type portable and trolley mounted fire extinguishers and spares at kuttalam gtps
Read moreof your Industry type