Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Low Tension Panel Board
Description
Organisation Delhi Jal Board (DJB) |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4560594
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 00:00
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GUPTA BROTHERS

Contract Value

615634.32

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anil Jain
Department: Delhi Jal Board (djb)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADRIKA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Low Tension Panel Board Title : Low Tension Panel Board 10-02-2024 15:07:45 N/A Qualified
2 Avon Electricals Make : AVON CONTROL Model : PANEL Title : Starter and Phase Sequence Panel 10-02-2024 18:39:23 N/A Disqualified
3 EKAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Low Tension Panel Board Title : Low Tension Panel Board 10-02-2024 14:59:35 N/A Qualified
4 Expert Engineers Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : LT PANEL 10-02-2024 15:02:54 MSE Disqualified
5 GUPTA BROTHERS Make : NA Model : Low Tension Panel Board Title : Low Tension Panel Board 09-02-2024 16:09:15 N/A Qualified
6 M/s SRT ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : Low Tension Panel Board Title : Low Tension Panel Board 10-02-2024 14:55:53 N/A Qualified
7 MITTAL TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : 75 HP MOTOR AS PER DJB SPECIFICATIONS Title : 75 HP MOTOR AS PER DJB SPECIFICATIONS 09-02-2024 14:49:24 N/A Qualified
8 S S POWER SYSTEM Make : subtech Model : Low Tension Panel Board Title : Low Tension Panel (subtech) 07-02-2024 15:59:12 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GUPTA BROTHERS Item Categories : Low Tension Panel Board 615634.32 L1
2 MITTAL TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Low Tension Panel Board 619500.00 L2
3 ADRIKA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Low Tension Panel Board 642600.00 L3
4 M/s SRT ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Low Tension Panel Board 651000.00 L4
5 EKAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Low Tension Panel Board 672000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Low Tension Panel Board NA Low Tension Panel Board 21 ₹ 615634.320