Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Fabrication And Installation Of 03 Tier Potato Onion Locker; Fabri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5475346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESHANT ENTERPRISES | 06-10-2024 19:53:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REYANSH TRADING | 06-10-2024 19:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.R. ENTERPRISES | 06-10-2024 12:28:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.R. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF 03 TIER POTATO ONION LOCKER; FABRI | 149990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESHANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF 03 TIER POTATO ONION LOCKER; FABRI | 155400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REYANSH TRADING( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF 03 TIER POTATO ONION LOCKER; FABRI | 165500.00 | L3 |