Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Nylon 45 Gsm, Zp ( Zero Porosity) , Sg,Fabric Nylon 42 Gsm, Lp (Low Porosity) , Sg,Fabric Ny
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6075951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2025
Expired 500 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (aero)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUSUMGAR LIMITED | Make : Kusumgar Model : KL-Fabric Nylon 45 gsm, ZP ( Zero porosity) , SG Title : Fabric Nylon 45 gsm, ZP ( Zero porosity) , SG | 19-04-2025 16:46:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIENTAL WEAVING & PROCESSING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OWPM Model : ORIENTAL 45 GSM ZERO POROSITY 130 CMS Title : Fabric Nylon 45 gsm, ZP ( Zero porosity) , SG | 19-04-2025 16:58:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RATANMOTI TEXFAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RATANMOTI TEX FAB (i) PVT LTD Model : RMAT-NY45ZP Title : Fabric Nylon 45 gsm, ZP ( Zero porosity) , SG | 20-04-2025 10:44:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHINGORA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : UNBRANDED Title : Fabric Nylon 45 gsm, ZP ( Zero porosity) , SG | 28-03-2025 17:36:46 | MII | Qualified |