Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware 💻🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware, Including Staplers, Lan Extenders, Dvd Writers, Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups), And Hard Disks. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: It Hardware, Stapler, Lan Extender, Dvd Writer, Ups, Hard Disk, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler,Lan Extender,Dvd Writer,Ups,Hard Disk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4924449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allitech Solutions | - | 03-06-2024 20:55:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 14:44:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMBIKA TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-05-2024 11:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | mahaveer traders | - | 29-05-2024 11:56:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Ravi Enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 21:32:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 29-05-2024 11:39:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ravi Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stapler,LAN extender,DVD Writer,UPS,Hard disk | 31450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBIKA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stapler,LAN extender,DVD Writer,UPS,Hard disk | 34404.00 | L2 |
| 3 | mahaveer traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stapler,LAN extender,DVD Writer,UPS,Hard disk | 34740.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type